WS-C2960X-24PSQ-L

WS-C2960X-24PSQ-L

$1,500.00Price
Sales Tax Included

WS-C2960X-24PSQ-L Overview

Cisco catalyst 2960X-24PSQ-L LAN Base standalone Layer 2 switch offers twenty-four 10/10/1000 Ethernet Gigabit ports and two 1G SFP, and two Copper 10/100/1000 uplink interfaces. The industry standard IEEE802.3at PoE+ provides up to 110W PoE power which can powers up to 8 ports of POE(first eight ports only) with 12.95W per port or 7 ports of POE with 15.4W per port or 3 ports of POE with 30W per port.

  • Model:

    WS-C2960X-24PSQ-L Catalyst 2960-X Switch

  • Detail:

    Catalyst 2960-X 24 GigE(8 PoE), 2 x 1G SFP, 2 X 10/100/1000 BT,  LAN Base

  • Warranty:

    * Genuine Guarantee

     * 1 Year Warranty

     * 100% Money-back

  • Quick Specs

    Table 1 shows the Quick Specs

    Product Code

    WS-C2960X-24PSQ-L

    Enclosure Type

    Rack-mountable - 1U

    Feature Set

    LAN Base

    Uplink Interfaces

    2 x 1G SFP + 2 x 10/100/1000BT

    Ports

    24 x 10/100/1000 Ethernet Gigabit ports (8 PoE)

    Available PoE Power

    110W

    Maximum stacking number

    Not Supported

    Stack bandwidth

    Not Supported

    Forwarding Performance

    71.4Mpps

    Switching Bandwidth

    216Gbps

    RAM

    512 MB

    Flash Memory

    128 MB

    Dimensions

    44.5 cm x 28 cm x 4.45 cm

  • The Accessories

    Table 2 shows some accessories of the WS-C2960X-24PSQ-L.

    Models

    Description

    GLC-LH-SMD

    Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM

    GLC-SX-MMD

    1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM

    CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45

    Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F

    CAB-CONSOLE-USB

    Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B

  • Specification

    WS-C2960X-24PSQ-L Specification

    Enclosure type

    Rack-mountable - 1U

    Ports

    24 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x 1G SFP + 2 10/100/1000BT

    Network management Interface

    10/100 Mbps Ethernet (RJ-45)

    Available PoE Power

    110W

    Forwarding bandwidth(Gbps)

    108Gbps

    Maximum stacking number

    None

    Stack Bandwidth

    None

    Forwarding Performance

    71.4Mpps

    Switching bandwidth

    216Gbps

    Maximum active VLANs

    1023

    MAC Address Table Size

    16K (default)

    CPU

    APM86392 600MHz dual core

    RAM

    256 MB 

    Flash Memory

    64 MB 

    Status Indicators

    Per-port status: Link integrity, disabled, activity, speed, and full duplex System status: System, RPS, Stack link status, link duplex, PoE, and link speed

    Expansion / Connectivity

    Console ports

    USB (Type-B), Ethernet (RJ-45)

    Stacking cable

    None

    Power Redundancy

    Option (PWR-RPS2300)

    Voltage range (Auto)

    110V-240V

    Power Consumption Operational

    0.16KVA

    Miscellaneous

    Width

    17.5 Inches (44.5 cm)

    Depth

    11.03 Inches (28 cm)

    Height

    1.73 Inches (4.45 cm)

    Weight

    12.8 Pounds (5.8 Kg)

    Rack Mounting Kit

    optional

     MTBF in hours

    462,680

    Compliant Standards

    ● IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
    ● IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization
    ● IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
    ● IEEE 802.1s
    ● IEEE 802.1w
    ● IEEE 802.1X
    ● IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP)
    ● IEEE 802.3ad
    ● IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at
    ● IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only)
    ● IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports

    ● IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
    ● IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
    ● IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
    ● IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X
    ● RMON I and II standards
    ● SNMP v1, v2c, and v3
    ● IEEE 802.3az
    ● IEEE 802.1ax

    System software / license

    System software

    IOS LAN BASE

    license

    NERGY-MGT-100-K9, EW-DO-100-DE

    features

    ●Jumbo Frames 

    ●VLANS 

    ●Voice Vlan 

    ●VTPv2 

    ●CDPv2 

    ●LLDP 

    ●802.3ad LACP 

    ●PVST/PVST+ 

    ●802.1W/802.1S 

    ●Port Fast/Uplink Fast 

    ●port CoS Trust and Override 

    ●Scheduling 

    ●Priority Queuing 

    ●Configure CoS Priority Queues 

    ●Weighted Tail Drop 

    ●DSCP transparency 

    Network security

    ●SSH, SSL and SCP

    ●RADIUS and TACACS+

    ●SNMPv3 crypto

    ●802.1x

    ●802.1x Accounting / MIB

    ●802.1x w/ port security

    ●802.1x w/Voice VLAN

    ●802.1x Guest VLAN

    ●802.1x VLAN assignment

    ●802.1x MAC-Auth Bypass

    ●BPDU/Root Guard

    ●Port Security

    ●Private VALN Edge

    ●Storm Control

    ●Block unknown unicast and multicast

    ●IGMP Snooping

    ●IGMP Filter/Throttle

    Management and Troubleshooting

    ●Auto-MDOX

    ●TDR

    ●UDLD

    ●IP SLA Responder

    ●layer 2 / IP Traceroute

    ●SPAN

    ●RSPAN

    ●Express Setup

    ●Device Manager

    ●Cisco Network Assistant

    ●Smartports + Advisor

    ●Troubleshooting Advisor

    ●Drag-and-drop Cisco IOS Upgrade

    ●IP Address DHCP

    ●Autoinstall with saved configuration

    ●Configuration Replace

    ●DHCP Auto Image Upgrade

    ●DHCP Port Based Allocation

    ●Error Disable MIB

    Environmental Ranges

    Operating temperature up to 5000 ft (1500 m)

    23ºF to 113ºF

    (-5ºC to 45ºC)

    Operating temperature up to 10,000 ft (3000 m)

    23ºF to 104ºF

    (-5ºC to 40ºC)

    Short-term exception at sea level*

    23ºF to 131ºF

    (-5ºC to 55ºC)

    Short-term exception up to 5000 feet (1500 m)*

    23ºF to 122ºF

    (-5ºC to 50ºC)

    Short-term exception up to 10,000 feet (3000 m)*

    23ºF to 113ºF

    (-5ºC to 45ºC)

    Short-term exception up to 13,000 feet (4000 m)*

    23º to 104ºF

    (-5ºC to 40ºC)

    Storage temperature up to 15,000 feet (4573 m)

    -13º to 158ºF

    (-25º to 70ºC)

    Operating altitude

    Up to 10,000 Feet

    (Up to 3000 Meters)

    Storage altitude

    Up to 13,000

    (Up to 4000 Meters)

    Operating relative humidity

    10% to 95% noncondensing

    Storage relative humidity

    10% to 95% noncondensing