WS-C2960X-48TS-LL

WS-C2960X-48TS-LL

$1,700.00Price
Sales Tax Included

WS-C2960X-48TS-LL Overview

Cisco Catalyst 2960X Series 48 ports LAN Lite switch is comprised of 48 x Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports and 2 x 1G SFP uplink interfaces. LAN Lite image functions basic needs for layer 2 switching and does not support stacking.

  • Model:

    WS-C2960X-48TS-LL Catalyst 2960-X Switch

  • Detail:

     

    Catalyst 2960-X 48 GigE, 2 x 1G SFP, LAN Lite

  • Warranty:

     *Genuine Guarantee

     *1 Year Warranty

     *100% Money-back

  • Table 1, WS-C2960X-48TS-LL Specs.

    Product Code

    WS-C2960X-48TS-LL

    Enclosure Type

    Rack-mountable - 1U

    Feature Set

    LAN Lite

    Uplink Interfaces

    2 x 1G SFP

    Ports

    48 x Ethernet 10/100/1000 Gigabit ports

    Forwarding Bandwidth

    50Gbps

    Switching Bandwidth

    100Gbps

    RAM

    256MB

    Flash Memory

    64MB

    Dimensions

    44.5 cm x 27.9 cm x 4.5 cm

    Package Weight

    9.19 Kg

  • The Accessories

    Table 2 shows some accessories of WS-C2960X-48TS-LL.

    Models

    Description

    GLC-LH-SMD

    Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM

    GLC-SX-MMD

    1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM

    CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45

    Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F

    CAB-CONSOLE-USB

    Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B